• 0Shopping Cart
Printroom.ie
Next Day Delivery Available
Design Service Available
  • X
  • Facebook
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
CALL US ON 01 201 8700 Contact Us
  • BRANDED FLAGS
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Teardrop Flags
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Feather Flags
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Rectangle Banner Flags
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Traditional Flags
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Oversized Flags
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Backpack Flags for Events, Festivals and Exhibitions
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Corporate Flags
    • Close
  • Exhibition Stands
    • Curved zipper wall display stand thumbnail.Curved Zipper Wall
    • Zipper wall fabric display stand thumbnail, Printroom.ie. Straight Zipper Wall
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Printed Branded Tablecloths
    • Pop up exhibition stand thumbnail, Printroom.ie. Automatic Pop Up Counter
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.S Shape Zipper Wall
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.C Booth
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Lightboxes
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Snake Stand
    • Close
  • PRINTED TABLECLOTHS
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Printed Tablecloths
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Custom Printed Table Runners
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Branded Stretch Fabric Table Covers
    • Oversized printed tablecloth thumbnail for event tables. Oversized Tablecloths
    • Close
  • Display Stands
    • Pull up roller banner thumbnail for exhibitions. Pull Up Banners
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Counter Stands
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Strutted Board
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Lightboxes
    • Zipper wall fabric display stand thumbnail, Printroom.ie. Zipper Walls
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Magnetic Freestanding Signs
    • Close
  • PULL Up Banners
    • Eco friendly pull up banner from sustainable print range. Eco Friendly Pull Up Banners
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Economy Roller Banner
    • Wide format pull up banner for exhibitions and events. Wide Pull Up Banners
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Interchangeable Pop Up Banners
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Double Sided Pull up Banners
    • Outdoor pull up banner for outdoor events and promotions. Outdoor Pull Up Banner
    • Close
  • Lightboxes
    • Lightbox counter display stand thumbnail, Printroom.ie. 1m x 1m Lightbox Counter
    • 1m x 2m lightbox display stand thumbnail, Printroom.ie. Economy 1m x 2m Lightbox
    • 2m x 2m lightbox display stand thumbnail, Printroom.ie. 2m x 2m Lightbox
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.2m x 3m Lightbox
    • Close
  • Outdoor Displays
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Outdoor Banners
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Pitch Pop Ups
    • Printed car magnet thumbnail for vehicle branding.Magnetic Signs for Vans & Cars
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Pavement Signs
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Printed Display Boards
    • branded flags Custom Printed Flags
    • Heras fencing cover thumbnail for outdoor events.Heras Fencing Covers Ireland: Printed Mesh Banners for Construction Sites and Events
    • Cafe barrier thumbnail for outdoor branded spaces.Printed Cafe Barriers
    • Outdoor display banner thumbnail, Printroom.ie.Outdoor Pull Up
      Banner
    • Branded printed gazebo thumbnail for outdoor events.Branded Gazebos /
      Printed Tent
    • Printed deckchair thumbnail for branded outdoor spaces.Printed Deckchairs
    • Crash barrier cover thumbnail for outdoor events.Crash Barrier Covers
    • Aerotent arch structure thumbnail for outdoor events.Aerotents
    • Monsoon outdoor A-frame display stand thumbnail.Monsoon Frames
    • Close
  • LANYARDS
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Printed Lanyards
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.RecycledMaterial Lanyards
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Tyvek Printed Wristbands
    • Product thumbnail image for Printroom.ie display products.Polyester Printed Wristbands
    • Close
  • Eco Friendly
  • Menu Menu
You are here: Home1 / Shop2 / Custom Printed Flags3 / Corporate Flags
Custom printed corporate flags for business branding.
Base stand for corporate branded flags outdoor display.

Corporate Flags

SKU: d58e2f077670 Category: Custom Printed Flags
  • Description

Printroom’s corporate flags are digitally printed in full colour on 95% translucent polyester, so your design is visible on both sides even with single-sided printing. Available strung for a flag pole or hemmed and eyelet, in two standard sizes from €55 ex VAT. Volume discounts apply, and next-day delivery is available across Ireland.

What Are Corporate Flags Used For?

A corporate flag is a permanent or semi-permanent brand presence tool. You see them flying outside office buildings, hotel forecourts, conference centres, retail sites, and university campuses. They’re the flags that say a business has arrived, is established, and is proud of it. Subtle? Possibly. Effective? Absolutely.

The traditional rectangular format means corporate flags are designed to fly on a standard vertical flagpole, which makes them the natural choice for formal, institutional settings. Financial services firms, tech campuses, sports clubs, hospitality venues, public sector buildings: these are the environments where a feather flag would look out of place and a corporate flag looks exactly right.

They also earn their keep at trade shows and outdoor events. A row of branded flags at an event entrance creates a visual corridor that guides visitors and projects authority before anyone sets foot near your stand. Advertising flags at that scale work harder than almost any other promotional display for the budget. For buyers still weighing up which flag format suits their application, the full branded flags range covers everything from corporate and traditional styles to feather, teardrop, oversized, and backpack options.

Not sure which flag suits your setup? Call 01 201 8700 and the team will point you in the right direction.

Material and Print: What You’re Getting

All corporate flags are printed on high-quality polyester fabric. The material is 95% translucent, which is the key detail buyers often want clarified: these are single-sided flags, but the design is visible on both sides. Light passes through the fabric, so your logo and brand colours appear on the reverse as a mirrored image. At typical flagpole distances, it reads clearly. You’re not sacrificing visibility for a lower price point.

The printing process is sublimation, which bonds ink directly into the fabric fibres rather than sitting on the surface. The practical result is vibrant colours that won’t peel, crack, or fade over time. Your brand colours are reproduced through a full colour printing process, so what you brief is what you get. The flags are also washable, which matters for anything that’s going to see regular outdoor use in Irish weather.

One thing worth flagging clearly (no apologies): double-sided printing is not available for corporate flags. If you need fully opaque double-sided flags, the feather flag and teardrop flag ranges both offer double-sided printing options. Call the team to discuss pricing.

Sizes, Finishes and Pricing

Two standard sizes are available, each with a choice of two finishing options depending on how the flag will be mounted.

Size Finishing Options Price (ex VAT)
3 x 5′ Strung for flag pole OR hemmed and eyelet €55
4 x 6′ Strung for flag pole OR hemmed and eyelet €70
Multiple units Contact for volume pricing POA

 

Contact Us

The two finishing options suit different mounting setups. Strung for flag pole means a rope and loop attachment for running the flag up a standard flagpole. Hemmed and eyelet means a stitched hem with metal eyelets, for securing to a fixed pole, barrier, or frame. If you need a larger flag than the standard 4×6′, oversized flags are also available. Ordering more than one? Contact us for a volume discount.

Artwork, personalisation and design setup

A corporate flag is a digitally printed, full-colour flag on 95% translucent polyester, made to fly from a vertical flagpole. It signals an established brand presence at offices, hotels, business parks and campuses, and it works for any company that wants a permanent, professional brand marker outdoors. We print, finish and deliver across Dublin and Ireland, from EUR55 ex VAT.

What corporate flags are used for

Corporate flags are vertical flagpole flags that mark your premises and keep your brand visible year-round, not portable event signage.

You see them at office entrances, hotel forecourts, retail forecourts and university campuses, flying your company logo where staff, visitors and passers-by notice it. Unlike feather flags and teardrop flags, which are event systems with shaped poles and weighted bases, a corporate flag is built for an existing vertical pole. Choose this type when you want an always-on brand signal rather than a stand for a one-off exhibition.

Material and print quality

Each flag is digitally printed in full colour on 95% translucent polyester, so logos, gradients and brand colours read cleanly from a distance.

The polyester fabric lets daylight through, which makes a printed flag legible from both sides outdoors and gives the colours their lift. Digital printing, using dye sublimation, locks vibrant colours into the polyester material rather than sitting them on top, so the finish holds up to Irish weather and outdoor use. The flag is machine washable, and we match your brand colours closely from Pantone or CMYK references. Send us your company logo as a vector PDF, AI or EPS file, and our design team will check resolution and placement before print. If your artwork is not print-ready, our design service can set it up for you.

Sizes, finishes and pricing

Corporate flags come in two standard sizes with a choice of two finishes, from EUR55 ex VAT.

  • Two standard sizes, suited to common vertical flagpole heights.
  • Strung finish, for pole clip and toggle systems.
  • Hemmed-and-eyelet finish, a robust fixing for many outdoor poles.
  • Full-colour digital printing on translucent polyester, single-sided with show-through.
  • Custom sizes and bulk or trade orders on request.
Option Detail Best for
Starting price From EUR55 ex VAT Standard size, single flag
Strung finish Sewn cord along the edge Clip and toggle flagpoles
Hemmed-and-eyelet Hemmed edge with eyelets Tie-on or hook fixings
Fabric 95% translucent polyester Outdoor use, both-side visibility

Turnaround and delivery across Ireland

We produce and finish your branded flags in Dublin and ship nationwide, with a quick turnaround once artwork is approved.

The order flow is simple: upload your artwork, approve the proof, then we print, finish and dispatch. Turnaround depends on quantity and how quickly the proof is signed off, so tell us your deadline if you are working to a launch, opening or rebrand. Flags are packed to avoid creasing, with delivery available throughout Dublin and the rest of Ireland.

Frequently asked questions

Are corporate flags printed on both sides?

They are printed single-sided, but the 95% translucent polyester lets the design show through, so it reads as a mirrored image from the reverse.

Can you match my exact brand colours?

We match closely from your Pantone or CMYK references, though fabric translucency and daylight affect the final look, so we recommend a proof for critical brand colours.

What size corporate flag do I need?

Match the flag to your flagpole height and your site frontage; confirm the pole measurement and viewing distance, and we will advise which of the two sizes fits.

How are corporate flags different from feather or teardrop flags?

Corporate flags fly from your existing vertical pole at your premises, while feather and teardrop flags are portable advertising flags with their own poles and bases for trade shows and exhibitions.

How do I maintain my flag?

The flag is machine washable on a cool, gentle cycle; wash off road grime and salt occasionally, dry it fully, and store it dry to protect the print between uses.

Call 01 201 8700 or use the contact page to confirm your deadline.

Explore the Full Flags Range

Corporate flags are one format in a broad range. If you’re building out a full display kit or need something more portable for an outdoor event, here’s where to look.

  • Feather Flags: dynamic curved shape for outdoor events and forecourts; double-sided printing available.
  • Teardrop Flags: elegant curved shape ideal for trade shows and temporary outdoor displays; double-sided printing available.
  • Traditional Flags: classic format for institutional, ceremonial, and civic settings.
  • Oversized Flags: high-visibility flag printing for large venues, facades, and maximum-impact display.
  • Backpack Flags: wearable promotional flags for event staff, street promotions, and craft fairs.
  • Rectangle Banner Flags: wide-format advertising flags for maximum message space and high-footfall locations.

Click here to see all our customisable print flags.

CLICK HERE TO
CONTACT US

Related products

  • Oversized printed flag icon for large scale branding.

    Oversized Flags

  • Custom feather flag icon for outdoor branded promotions.

    Feather Flags

  • Backpack flag product icon for portable promotional display.

    Backpack Flags for Events, Festivals and Exhibitions

  • Rectangle banner flag icon for outdoor branded displays.

    Rectangle Banner Flags

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • FAQs
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Digital Printing in Ireland
  • Business Signs
  • Hanging Banners
  • Trade Show Backdrops

Blog

  • Spring Farm Machinery Show Exhibitor Checklist
  • How to Compete with Major Brands at the Spring Farm Machinery Show
  • Exhibiting at Showcase Ireland for the First Time? Start Here
  • Small Stand, Big Results at The Wedding Show at the RDS: Pull-Up Banners, Demo Counters & Fabric Walls
  • How to Draw Attendees to Your Booth at IPAV European Valuation Conference & Trade Exhibition

Product categories

  • Exhibition Display Stands
  • Custom Printed Flags
  • Printed Branded Tablecloths
  • Display Stands
  • Pull Up Banners
  • Lightboxes
  • Outdoor Displays
  • Outdoor Signs
  • Outdoor Banners
  • Printed Lanyards & Wristbands
  • Eco Friendly Banners & Signs

Printroom

Unit D3
Network Enterprise Park
Kilcoole,
Co. Wicklow, A63P110
Ireland

Tel: 01 201 8700
[email protected]

We are just south of Dublin, and can deliver next day.

© Printroom | All rights reserved | Privacy Policy | 2026
  • X
  • Facebook
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
Polyester Printed Wristbands Polyester printed wristband icon for events and access control. Eco friendly rPET recycled lanyard product icon. Eco Friendly Recycled rPET lanyards
Contact Us

Scroll to top